100GBas SR4 MMF MTP MPO QSFP28

NETGEAR 100GBas SR4 MMF MTP MPO QSFP28

Vendor
NETGEAR
Regular price
$397.99
Sale price
$397.99
Unit price
per 

Item Number: DHACM76110000S
UPC Number: 606449147049
Availablity: In Stock

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Product Details

The NETGEAR 100GBASE-SR4 MMF MTP/MPO QSFP28 Transceiver (ACM761) is compatible with select Managed Switches such as M4500-32C (CSM4532) and M4500-48XF8C (XSM4556). With its MPO (MTP12) connector, the ACM761 can drive 100 Gigabit Ethernet across 4 duplex MMF links (50/125 m OM3 or OM4) up to 100 meters or 328 feet.